Artillery & War Machines

From Total War: Warhammer Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
NameRaceUnitsMelee AttackMelee DefenceWeapon StrengthAP DamageRangeAmmunitionMissileStrengthMissileAPArmour
CygorBeastmen144173973004002547128150
Field TrebuchetBrettonia41063084402229014515
Bolt ThrowerDwarf415172852240
CannonDwarf415172854402238028040
Flame CannonDwarf41517285180253257540
Gob-Lobber (Grudge Thrower)Dwarf422252852240
Grudge ThrowerDwarf415172854402226514040
GyrobomberDwarf1404842012521019620100
GyrocopterDwarf430666167522614100
Gyrocopter (Brimstone Gun)Dwarf43066616100189874100
Organ GunDwarf41517285290962003640
Skyhammer (Gyrobomber)Dwarf1529842012521019620100
Doom Diver CatapultGreenskins4106242400222455015
Goblin Rock LobberGreenskins41062424002226513515
Hammer of Gork (Goblin Rock Lobber)Greenskins417122422215
Great CannonThe Empire41062424502238028020
Hammer of the Witches (Great Cannon)The Empire417122423020
Helblaster Volley GunThe Empire41062422301982792520
Helstorm Rocket BatteryThe Empire4106242480664653020
Luminark of HyshThe Empire1128266300102,50095040
MortarThe Empire4106242380222063020
Templehof Luminark (Luminark of Hysh)The Empire11210266300102,50095040
The Sunmaker (Helstorm Rocket Battery)The Empire41712242480721,3953020
Black CoachVampire Counts12410806060
Corpse CartVampire Counts1102226645
Corpse Cart (Balefire)Vampire Counts1102226645
Corpse Cart (Unholy Lodestone)Vampire Counts1102226645
Mortis EngineVampire Counts130131207040
The Claw of Nagash (Mortis Engine)Vampire Counts130131207040
HellcannonWarriors of Chaos118142854204056030030