Cavalry & Chariots

From Total War: Warhammer Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
NameRaceUnitsMelee AttackMelee DefenceWeapon StrengthAP DamageArmour
CentigorsBeastmen60202632735
Centigors (Great Weapons)Beastmen602020342735
Razorgor ChariotBeastmen42428483480
Grail KnightsBrettonia6038404214110
Knights of the RealmBrettonia602624309100
Mounted YeomenBrettonia60222626540
Broken Tusks Mob (Orc Boar Boy Big 'Uns)Greenskins602825302190
Durkit's Squigs (Night Goblin Squig Hoppers)Greenskins60313127625
Forest Goblin Spider RidersGreenskins60223027645
Goblin Wolf RidersGreenskins80202024425
Moon-howlers (Goblin Wolf Riders)Greenskins80292924425
Night Goblin Squig HoppersGreenskins60222227625
Orc Boar Boy Big 'UnsGreenskins602018302155
Orc Boar BoyzGreenskins601622281855
Orc Boar ChariotGreenskins42426403055
Savage Orc Boar Boy Big 'UnsGreenskins602410362425
Savage Orc Boar BoyzGreenskins602010281825
Demigryph KnightsThe Empire2442366545125
Demigryph Knights (Halberds)The Empire2434325638125
Empire KnightsThe Empire602626309100
Knights of the Blazing SunThe Empire6040224212100
ReiksguardThe Empire6032284010120
The Royal Altdorf Gryphites (Demigryph Knights)The Empire2445435638125
Zintler's Reiksguard (Reiksguard)The Empire6043384010120
Black KnightsVampire Counts60242838880
Black Knights (Lances & Barding)Vampire Counts6024224212110
Blood KnightsVampire Counts6030403611110
HexwraithsVampire Counts60202238320
The Chillgheists (Hexwraiths)Vampire Counts60293138320
Verek's Reavers (Black Knights - Lances & Barding)Vampire Counts6034314212110
Chaos ChariotWarriors of Chaos42228401090
Chaos Knight (Lances)Warriors of Chaos6038344214120
Chaos KnightsWarriors of Chaos6042503810120
Gorebeast ChariotWarriors of Chaos430304432100
Wild RidersWood Elves603323421440
Wild Riders (Shields)Wood Elves603329421440