Infantry

From Total War: Warhammer Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
NameRaceUnitsMelee AttackMelee DefenceWeapon StrengthAP DamageArmour
Bestigor HerdBeastmen8035204030100
Gor HerdBeastmen120322430615
Gor Herd (Shields)Beastmen120243228615
Ungor HerdBeastmen160222425515
Ungor RaidersBeastmen120172025515
Ungor Spearmen HerdBeastmen160202222415
Ungor Spearmen Herd (Shields)Beastmen160203022415
Men-at-Arms (Polearm)Brettonia1202640271930
Spearmen-at-Arms (Shields)Brettonia120223826630
Dragonback Slayers (Slayers)Dwarf80503248160
Dwarf WarriorsDwarf100224028585
Dwarf Warriors (Great Weapons)Dwarf1002028282285
HammerersDwarf1004428504095
IronbreakersDwarf1003068307120
LongbeardsDwarf100304832695
Longbeards (Great Weapons)Dwarf1002836322595
MinersDwarf1001818221780
Norgrimlings Ironbreakers (Ironbreakers)Dwarf1204183307120
Peak Gate Guard (Hammerers)Dwarf1005638504095
SlayersDwarf80383248160
The Grumbling Guard (Longbeards - Great Weapons)Dwarf1003847322595
Warriors of Dragonfire Pass (Dwarf Warriors)Dwarf100315028580
Black OrcsGreenskins8034224230110
Da Eight Peak Loonies (Night Goblin - Fanatics)Greenskins160363327515
Da Warlord's Boyz (Night Goblins)Greenskins160363327515
GoblinsGreenskins160202625525
Krimson Killerz (Black Orcs)Greenskins6044224230110
Nasty SkulkersGreenskins1602616241815
Night GoblinsGreenskins160262427515
Night Goblins (Fanatics)Greenskins160262427515
Orc Big 'UnsGreenskins1003828421250
Orc BoyzGreenskins120262634830
Savage Orc Big 'UnsGreenskins100401442120
Savage OrcsGreenskins12028143590
Spider HatchlingsGreenskins60222023445
FlagellantsThe Empire12025103640
GreatswordsThe Empire1203030322395
HalberdiersThe Empire1202542271930
Sigmar's Sons (Swordsmen)The Empire120434330630
SpearmenThe Empire120203425530
Spearmen (Shields)The Empire120204025530
SwordsmenThe Empire120323228630
The Tattersouls (Flagellants)The Empire16035153640
Cairn WraithsVampire Counts60182440320
Crypt GhoulsVampire Counts120272438210
Grave GuardVampire Counts120223638890
Grave Guard (Great Weapons)Vampire Counts1202225382890
Skeleton SpearmenVampire Counts160143024520
Skeleton WarriorsVampire Counts160182226520
The Feasters in the Dusk (Crypt Ghouls)Vampire Counts120372938210
The Konigstein Stalkers (Skeleton Warriors)Vampire Counts160273126560
The Sternsmen (Grave Guard)Vampire Counts120304738890
The Tithe (Zombies)Vampire Counts200101218215
ZombiesVampire Counts1605618215
Aspiring ChampionsWarriors of Chaos1646624412120
Chaos MaraudersWarriors of Chaos120342828615
Chaos Marauders (Great Weapons)Warriors of Chaos1203220272015
Chaos WarriorsWarriors of Chaos1003444368100
Chaos Warriors (Great Weapons)Warriors of Chaos10034343828100
Chaos Warriors (Halberds)Warriors of Chaos10030363424100
ChosenWarriors of Chaos8046624211120
Chosen (Great Weapons)Warriors of Chaos8046444634120
Chosen (Halberds)Warriors of Chaos8034523626120
ForsakenWarriors of Chaos803420581275
DryadsWood Elves100302633430
Eternal GuardWood Elves1002636242040
Eternal Guard (Shields)Wood Elves1002643242040
WardancersWood Elves80493440815
Wardancers (Asrai Spear)Wood Elves803048322015
Wildwood RangersWood Elves1003928322440