Missile Infantry

From Total War: Warhammer Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
NameRaceUnitsMelee AttackMelee DefenceRangeAmmunitionMissileStrengthMissileAPArmour
Ungor RaidersBeastmen12017201152213115
Peasant BowmenBrettonia9010171602221415
Bugman's RangersDwarf8021311601820440
IrondrakesDwarf2420278025251120
Irondrakes (Trollhammer Torpedo)Dwarf2420279020157115120
QuarrellersDwarf8016281602220480
Quarrellers (Great Weapons)Dwarf8018181602220480
RangersDwarf8016281601820440
Rangers (Great Weapons)Dwarf802022758322640
The Skolder Guard (Irondrakes)Dwarf24293775256112120
ThunderersDwarf80202814522201680
Ulthar's Raiders (Rangers - Great Weapons)Dwarf803228758322640
Da Rusty Arrers (Night Goblin Archers)Greenskins12023291152411115
Goblin ArchersGreenskins12010151152411125
Night Goblin ArchersGreenskins12015201152411115
Night Goblin Archers (Fanatics)Greenskins12015201152411115
Orc Arrer BoyzGreenskins9023141402220530
Savage Orc Arrer BoyzGreenskins90248140222050
CrossbowmenThe Empire9014171602220420
Free Company MilitiaThe Empire1202825901814225
HandgunnersThe Empire90161714522201620
Stirland's Revenge (Free Company Militia)The Empire12038359018161425
The Silver Bullets (Handgunners)The Empire90242515022211820
Deepwood ScoutsWood Elves6018221401822615
Deepwood Scouts (Swiftshiver Shards)Wood Elves6018221151818415
Glade GuardWood Elves8020271602018415
Glade Guard (Hagbane Tips)Wood Elves8020271602018415
Glade Guard (Starfire Shafts)Wood Elves80202716020181615
WaywatchersWood Elves60263216018201415