The Empire

From Total War: Warhammer Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Unit Roster[edit]

Lords[edit]

Heroes[edit]

Infantry[edit]

NameUnitsMelee AttackMelee DefenceArmourLeadershipWeapon StrengthAP Damage
Flagellants12025100100364
Greatswords120303095703223
Halberdiers120254230642719
Sigmar's Sons (Swordsmen)120434330100306
Spearmen12020343060255
Spearmen (Shields)12020403060255
Swordsmen12032323060286
The Tattersouls (Flagellants)16035150100364

Missile Infantry[edit]

NameUnitsMelee AttackMelee DefenceArmourLeadershipRangeAmmunitionMissileStrengthMissileAP
Crossbowmen901417205016022204
Free Company Militia120282525559018142
Handgunners9016172050145222016
Stirland's Revenge (Free Company Militia)1203835256590181614
The Silver Bullets (Handgunners)9024252060150222118

Cavalry & Chariots[edit]

NameUnitsMelee AttackMelee DefenceArmourLeadershipWeapon StrengthAP Damage
Demigryph Knights244236125706545
Demigryph Knights (Halberds)243432125705638
Empire Knights60262610070309
Knights of the Blazing Sun604022100704212
Reiksguard603228120704010
The Royal Altdorf Gryphites (Demigryph Knights)244543125815638
Zintler's Reiksguard (Reiksguard)604338120814010

Missile Cavalry & Chariots[edit]

NameUnitsMelee AttackMelee DefenceArmourLeadershipRangeAmmunitionMissileStrengthMissileAP
Outriders6016123050130201714
Outriders (Grenade Launcher)40161230509018542
Pistoliers60121030506024261

Artillery & War Machines[edit]

NameUnitsMelee AttackMelee DefenceArmourLeadershipRangeAmmunitionMissileStrengthMissileAP
Great Cannon4106205045022380280
Hammer of the Witches (Great Cannon)41712206030
Helblaster Volley Gun4106205023019827925
Helstorm Rocket Battery410620504806646530
Luminark of Hysh11284060300102,500950
Mortar410620503802220630
Templehof Luminark (Luminark of Hysh)112104070300102,500950
The Sunmaker (Helstorm Rocket Battery)417122060480721,39530

Regiments of Renown[edit]

NameUnitsMelee AttackMelee DefenceArmourLeadershipWeapon StrengthMissile Damage
Hammer of the Witches (Great Cannon)41712206024
Sigmar's Sons (Swordsmen)12043433010030
Stirland's Revenge (Free Company Militia)120383525652816
Templehof Luminark (Luminark of Hysh)112104070262,500
The Royal Altdorf Gryphites (Demigryph Knights)2445431258156
The Silver Bullets (Handgunners)90242520602421
The Sunmaker (Helstorm Rocket Battery)417122060241,395
The Tattersouls (Flagellants)1603515010036
Zintler's Reiksguard (Reiksguard)6043381208140